| Zangqolwane Senior Secondary School | 8.3% |
| Greenville Secondary School | 47.8% |
| Ben Mali Senior Secondary School | 48.6% |
| Nakazana Senior Secondary School | 48.8% |
| Bubele High School | 52.9% |
| Sea View Senior Secondary School | 56.5% |
| Ntukayi Secondary School | 57.4% |
| Manzamnyama Senior Secondary School | 60.0% |
| Isivivane Senior Secondary School | 60.0% |
| Pangalele Senior Secondary School | 60.0% |
| Welsh Senior Secondary School | 60.0% |
| Mnceba Senior Secondary School | 61.2% |
| Gcinumthetho Senior Secondary School | 61.2% |
| Ludidi Senior Secondary School | 63.1% |
| Mabhulana Senior Secondary School | 63.4% |
| Ngalonkulu Secondary School | 64.0% |
| Mxhume Junior Secondary School | 65.1% |
| Baleni Secondary School | 65.5% |
| Phambili Senior Secondary School | 65.6% |
| Dalibunga Comprehensive High School | 65.7% |
| Mariazel Senior Secondary School | 65.9% |
| Upper Mpako Senior Secondary School | 65.9% |
| Kwenxura Senior Secondary School | 66.2% |
| Kwanobuhle Senior Secondary School | 66.5% |
| Frank Zibi Agricultural School | 66.9% |
| Ncura Secondary School | 67.1% |
| Zanewonga Senior Secondary School | 67.3% |
| Majali Technical Senior Secondary School | 67.7% |
| Mbongweni Senior Secondary School | 68.0% |
| Mathumbu Senior Secondary School | 68.2% |
| Qobo Secondary School | 68.3% |
| Meyisi Senior Secondary School | 68.3% |
| Langalethu Senior Secondary School | 68.4% |
| Daluhlanga Senior Secondary School | 68.4% |
| Tolweni Senior Secondary School | 68.9% |
| Colana Senior Secondary School | 69.4% |
| Mlungiseleli Senior Secondary School | 70.6% |
| Bashee Comprehensive High School | 70.6% |
| Ralebitso Senior Secondary School | 70.8% |
| Madikizela Senior Secondary School | 71.3% |
| Mente Senior Secondary School | 71.4% |
| Ngangolwandle Senior Secondary School | 71.6% |
| Ntshilini Senior Secondary School (this school) | 71.7% |
| Zwelenqaba Secondary School | 72.5% |
| Cibeni Senior Secondary School | 72.5% |
| Sobaba Secondary School | 72.7% |
| Zwelihle Secondary School | 73.2% |
| Dumezweni Senior Secondary School | 73.3% |
| Tyelinzima High School | 73.7% |
| Mdutshane Senior Secondary School | 73.9% |
| Mpeni Secondary School | 74.5% |
| Nondwe Senior Secondary School | 75.0% |
| Lehana Senior Secondary School | 75.2% |
| Lutshaya Senior Secondary School | 75.3% |
| Nzimankulu Senior Secondary School | 75.7% |
| Ngxongweni Senior Secondary School | 75.8% |
| Mdatya Secondary School | 75.9% |
| Mount Ayliff Senior Secondary School | 75.9% |
| Pondolwendlovu Comm Secondary School | 75.9% |
| Upper Culunca Senior Secondary School | 76.1% |
| Dumalisile Comprehensive High School | 76.2% |
| Dudumayo Senior Secondary School | 76.8% |
| Nongeke Secondary School | 77.0% |
| Mkomane Secondary School | 77.2% |
| Mfinizweni Junior Secondary School | 77.3% |
| Buwa Senior Secondary School | 77.6% |
| Victor Poto Senior Secondary School | 77.7% |
| Mayibenye Senior Secondary School | 77.7% |
| Lurwayizo Senior Secondary School | 77.8% |
| Amabele Senior Secondary School | 78.0% |
| Ikhwezi Lokusa Senior Secondary School | 78.1% |
| Mdeni Senior Secondary School | 78.2% |
| Mnukwa Senior Secondary School | 78.3% |
| Zulu Senior Secondary School | 78.3% |
| Nqabisile High School | 78.6% |
| Mgudlwa Senior Secondary School | 79.2% |
| Mfazwe Comprehensive Technical High School | 79.5% |
| Zwelitsha Senior Secondary School | 79.5% |
| Mpharane Senior Secondary School | 79.6% |
| Gcinubuzwe Senior Secondary School | 80.0% |
| E N Seku Secondary School | 80.3% |
| Mfundisweni Senior Secondary School | 80.4% |
| Jongintaba Senior Secondary School | 80.4% |
| Sukude Senior Secondary School | 80.5% |
| J J Njeza High School | 80.5% |
| Mhlanganisweni Comm & Tech Senior Secondary School | 80.6% |
| Moiketsi Graves Senior Secondary School | 80.9% |
| Nyaniso Senior Secondary School | 81.0% |
| Xhentse Senior Secondary School | 81.0% |
| Menziwa Senior Secondary School | 81.0% |
| Enqabeni Secondary School | 81.1% |
| Qadu Secondary School | 81.1% |
| Sonqishe Senior Secondary School | 81.2% |
| Mt White Senior Secondary School | 81.5% |
| Khulangophondo Senior Secondary School | 81.7% |
| Mncwati Secondary School | 81.8% |
| Tlokweng Senior Secondary School | 81.9% |
| Nobangile Senior Secondary School | 82.2% |
| Chief Dumile Secondary School | 82.4% |
| Nonkululeko Senior Secondary School | 82.4% |
| Gwebindlala Senior Secondary School | 82.5% |
| Zwelivumile Senior Secondary School | 82.6% |
| Kuyasa Senior Secondary School | 82.8% |
| Kwamhlontlo Senior Secondary School | 82.9% |
| Bambilanga Senior Secondary School | 82.9% |
| Enoch Mamba Senior Secondary & Tech Institution | 83.0% |
| Edward Zibi Senior Secondary School | 83.0% |
| Khorong Senior Secondary School | 83.1% |
| Thembalesizwe Comp Tech Secondary School | 83.3% |
| Majavu Secondary School | 83.6% |
| Ezingcuka High School | 83.8% |
| Am Zantsi Senior Secondary School | 83.8% |
| Gxaba Senior Secondary School | 83.8% |
| Nqwiliso Senior Secondary School | 83.8% |
| Shukuma Senior Secondary School | 84.0% |
| Vulingcobo Senior Secondary School | 84.0% |
| St Teresa Senior Secondary School | 84.2% |
| Mhlontlo Senior Secondary School | 84.4% |
| Jikindaba Senior Secondary School | 84.6% |
| Dalindyebo Senior Secondary School | 84.7% |
| Ntafufu Senior Secondary School | 84.9% |
| Mothibisi Senior Secondary School | 85.0% |
| Azariel Senior Secondary School | 85.4% |
| Loyiso Senior Secondary School | 85.7% |
| Moorosi Agricultural School | 85.7% |
| Dweba Senior Secondary School | 85.7% |
| Huku Senior Secondary School | 86.2% |
| Milton Dalasile Senior Secondary School | 86.2% |
| Gwebityala Senior Secondary School | 86.4% |
| Ncedisizwe Senior Secondary School | 86.8% |
| Mcobololo Senior Secondary School | 87.1% |
| Dondashe High School | 87.3% |
| Mabalengwe Senior Secondary School | 87.3% |
| Marina Secondary School | 87.4% |
| Walter Cingo Senior Secondary School | 87.5% |
| Ngubesizwe Senior Secondary School | 87.8% |
| Sithukuthezi Secondary School | 87.9% |
| Mzimvubu Secondary School | 87.9% |
| Thakabanna Senior Secondary School | 87.9% |
| Makukhanye Senior Secondary School | 87.9% |
| Bukazi Junior Secondary School | 88.0% |
| Bhovulengwe Secondary School | 88.2% |
| Ndaliso Senior Secondary School | 88.3% |
| Qombolo Senior Secondary School | 88.5% |
| Emizamoyethu Senior Secondary School | 88.5% |
| Sinakho High School | 88.6% |
| Dolophini Senior Secondary School | 88.6% |
| Ngobozana Junior Secondary School | 88.6% |
| Botha Sigcau Senior Secondary School | 88.7% |
| Tyelimhlophe Agricultural School | 89.4% |
| Ntabezulu Secondary School | 89.7% |
| Gwelane High School | 89.8% |
| Gwarubana Senior Secondary School | 89.8% |
| Vakele Technical Senior Secondary School | 89.9% |
| Qingqolo Senior Secondary School | 89.9% |
| Ntsikayezwe Senior Secondary School | 90.1% |
| St Marks Technical Senior Secondary School | 90.4% |
| Cwecweni Senior Secondary School | 90.4% |
| Mokheseng Senior Secondary School | 90.5% |
| Tyali High School | 90.5% |
| Maqongwana Secondary School | 90.6% |
| Nqabara Senior Secondary School | 90.8% |
| Maboboti Senior Secondary School | 91.1% |
| Vukayibambe Secondary School | 91.2% |
| Gumzana Secondary School | 91.3% |
| D Z Dumezweni Senior Secondary School | 91.3% |
| Dumrana Senior Secondary School | 91.3% |
| Thubelihle Senior Secondary School | 91.4% |
| Sandi Senior Secondary School | 91.4% |
| Nomagqwathekana Comprehensive Technical School | 91.7% |
| Siwali Senior Secondary School | 91.7% |
| Lutubeni Senior Secondary School | 91.7% |
| Gebuza Junior Secondary School | 91.8% |
| Mandela School of Science and Technology | 91.8% |
| Mtetuvumile Senior Secondary School | 92.0% |
| Khanya Senior Secondary School | 92.0% |
| Bodweni Senior Secondary School | 92.0% |
| Thabazi Junior Secondary School | 92.4% |
| Jongilanga Senior Secondary School | 92.5% |
| Winnie Mandela Comp Tech Secondary School | 92.6% |
| Pakamani Senior Secondary School | 92.9% |
| Vulindlela Senior Secondary School | 93.0% |
| Khanyolwethu Senior Secondary School | 93.1% |
| Dumsi Senior Secondary School | 93.2% |
| Clarkebury Agricultural School | 93.2% |
| Nogemane Senior Secondary School | 93.5% |
| Cangci Comprehensive Technical High School | 93.6% |
| Toli Senior Secondary School | 93.6% |
| Sitoza Senior Secondary School | 93.7% |
| Mpozolo Senior Secondary School | 93.8% |
| Smuts Ndamase Senior Secondary School | 93.8% |
| Kwamsikwa Junior Secondary School | 93.8% |
| Bethania Senior Secondary School | 93.9% |
| Ntsizwa Senior Secondary School | 94.2% |
| Zwelidumile Senior Secondary School | 94.5% |
| Sivumelene Senior Secondary School | 94.6% |
| Ndyebo Ntsaluba Secondary School | 94.7% |
| Sabata Senior Secondary School | 94.7% |
| Luzie Drift Senior Secondary School | 94.7% |
| Khwaza Senior Secondary School | 94.9% |
| Mpingana Senior Secondary School | 95.2% |
| Lutateni Senior Secondary School | 95.5% |
| Waban Senior Secondary School | 95.6% |
| Ngwenyeni Junior Secondary School | 95.7% |
| Ganizulu Senior Secondary School | 96.0% |
| Jiba Senior Secondary School | 96.0% |
| Zinyosini Senior Secondary School | 96.1% |
| Mzamo Senior Secondary School | 96.2% |
| Vulindlela Senior Secondary School | 96.6% |
| Moshesh Senior Secondary School | 96.7% |
| Mazibuko Senior Secondary School | 96.7% |
| Marelane Secondary School | 96.8% |
| Siyabalala Senior Secondary School | 96.9% |
| Phumlani Technical School | 97.1% |
| Bengu Agricultural High School | 97.1% |
| Dumsi Secondary School | 97.4% |
| Hala Senior Secondary School | 97.4% |
| Krazukile High School | 97.8% |
| Nosimo Technical High School | 98.0% |
| Mhlanga Junior Secondary School | 98.0% |
| Zwelibongile Senior Secondary School | 98.6% |
| Oliver Tambo Technical High School | 98.7% |
| Hlabatshane Senior Secondary School | 98.8% |
| Hlangwini Senior Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Isolomzi Senior Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Lower Seplan Senior Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Mtirara Senior Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Mkapusi Senior Secondary School | 100.0% |