| Luphaphe High School | 45.3% |
| St. Julius Secondary School | 47.8% |
| Siphokuhle High School | 54.5% |
| Isibukosezwe High School | 57.6% |
| Inkosi Utatazela Secondary School | 59.7% |
| Phoweni High School | 60.0% |
| Amatshezulu High School | 63.2% |
| Kwasa Secondary School | 65.3% |
| Charles Sabelo High School | 65.4% |
| Amakholwa Secondary School | 66.3% |
| Maqhingendoda High School | 66.7% |
| Sebenzakanzima Secondary School | 67.0% |
| Zifikele High School | 67.2% |
| Siphesihle High School | 68.5% |
| Hlakaniphani Senior Secondary School | 69.4% |
| Buhlebuyeza Secondary School | 71.4% |
| Mziwamandla High School | 71.6% |
| Bhekindlela High School | 72.4% |
| Mbuyiselo High School | 72.7% |
| Buhlebomzinyathi Secondary School | 72.9% |
| Eminyezaneni Senior Secondary School | 73.1% |
| Uphindo High School | 73.7% |
| Inkosi Umbango Secondary School | 73.8% |
| Potshini High School | 73.9% |
| Mtubatuba High School | 74.4% |
| Ophongolo High School | 74.7% |
| Mbambangwe High School | 74.9% |
| Kwavusumuzi High School | 75.3% |
| Msimude High School | 75.6% |
| Mlomokazulu High School | 75.6% |
| Impala Secondary School | 75.9% |
| Muntonokudla Secondary School | 76.0% |
| Lihlithemba Technical High School | 76.6% |
| Dassehoek High School | 76.6% |
| Ingwemabala Comprehensive High School | 76.8% |
| Kanyekanye High School | 76.8% |
| Inkosi Albert Luthuli Secondary School | 77.6% |
| Dloko High School | 77.8% |
| Emoyeni High School | 78.1% |
| Emtshezi High School | 78.2% |
| Estcourt Senior Secondary School | 78.3% |
| Qophindlela Secondary School | 78.6% |
| Zwelethu High School | 78.7% |
| Mlungisi Secondary School | 78.9% |
| Zwelinjani Secondary School | 79.2% |
| Eric Mtshali Secondary School | 79.2% |
| Umthoqotho High School | 79.2% |
| Izibuko Secondary School | 79.6% |
| Copesville Secondary School | 80.0% |
| Umvuzo Secondary School | 80.0% |
| Emondini High School | 80.2% |
| Mehlokazulu Secondary School | 80.4% |
| Nongweleza High School | 80.6% |
| Nilgiri Secondary School | 80.7% |
| Gabigabi Secondary School | 80.8% |
| Dondotha High School | 80.9% |
| Siphumelele Secondary School | 81.1% |
| Ekudubekeni High School | 81.1% |
| Sikhulangemfundo Secondary School | 81.3% |
| Magqibagqiba Secondary School | 81.3% |
| Carl Malcomess High School | 81.4% |
| Tshana High School | 81.4% |
| Uxolophambili High School | 81.4% |
| Sebenzakusakhanya Secondary School | 81.4% |
| Inkosi Somshoko Secondary School | 81.6% |
| Ingqungqulu High School | 81.6% |
| Umqhele Secondary School | 81.6% |
| Esizibeni Comprehensive High School | 81.6% |
| Incinjana Secondary School | 81.6% |
| Lizwi High School | 81.8% |
| Aj Mwelase Senior Secondary School | 81.8% |
| Waterloo Secondary School | 81.9% |
| Thornwood Secondary School | 81.9% |
| Gobizembe High School | 81.9% |
| Abantungwa High School | 82.0% |
| Mbusowabathethwa High School | 82.5% |
| Sister Joan's High School | 82.5% |
| Matamzana-Dube Secondary School | 82.6% |
| Amahlubi Secondary School | 82.6% |
| Fundinduku Secondary School | 82.7% |
| Kwadinabakubo Secondary School | 82.8% |
| Thalana Secondary School | 82.8% |
| Hluma High School | 83.0% |
| Hlalanathi High School | 83.3% |
| Ehawini Secondary School | 83.6% |
| Luthuli High School | 83.6% |
| Ndlangamandla Secondary School | 83.7% |
| Luthayi High School | 84.0% |
| Sithabile Secondary School | 84.0% |
| Qhilika High School | 84.0% |
| Mzamo High School | 84.2% |
| Emzamweni High School | 84.2% |
| Inhlanhlayabebhuze High School | 84.4% |
| Thokozamnganga High School | 84.6% |
| Mpande High School | 84.6% |
| Mfaniso Secondary School | 84.7% |
| Thubelihle High School | 84.8% |
| Olwandle High School | 84.8% |
| Mpophomeni High School | 84.8% |
| Wembezi Secondary School | 84.8% |
| Sigqamise Secondary School | 84.8% |
| Phembisizwe High School | 84.9% |
| Bhekintuthuko Secondary School (this school) | 84.9% |
| Dingukwazi High School | 84.9% |
| Mondlo Secondary School | 85.0% |
| Mgwazeni Secondary School | 85.1% |
| Nomathiya Technical High School | 85.1% |
| Mbhekwa High School | 85.4% |
| Ingula High School | 85.5% |
| Duck Ponds High School | 85.6% |
| Amadada High School | 85.7% |
| Mphelandaba High School | 85.7% |
| Indala High School | 85.9% |
| Mnyameni Zenex Secondary School | 86.0% |
| Siyanda Secondary School | 86.1% |
| Khulangolwazi High School | 86.2% |
| Amaoti No. 3 Combined School | 86.4% |
| Zakhe Secondary School | 86.4% |
| Kwamasosha High School | 86.4% |
| Sakhelwe High School | 86.5% |
| Mahlabathini High School | 86.5% |
| Nyonithwele Secondary School | 86.7% |
| Kwabazothini High School | 86.8% |
| Sukuma Comprehensive School | 86.9% |
| Xolani High School | 87.0% |
| Sizakahle High School | 87.0% |
| Darnall Secondary School | 87.3% |
| Glen Edward Secodary School | 87.5% |
| Emfundweni High School | 87.6% |
| Amandlethu Secondary School | 87.6% |
| Ekukhuleni Secondary School | 87.7% |
| Dlamvuzo Senior Secondary School | 87.8% |
| Emkhayideni Technical High School | 88.0% |
| Imvunulo Senior Secondary School | 88.0% |
| Phakathi Secondary School | 88.0% |
| Mziwethu High School | 88.1% |
| Udumo High School | 88.2% |
| Mshweshwe High School | 88.2% |
| Nonhlevu Secondary School | 88.3% |
| Ntwenhle Secondary School | 88.3% |
| Imbuyiselo Secondary School | 88.6% |
| Zwelithini High School | 88.6% |
| Uyengo High School | 88.8% |
| Ukusa Senoir Secondary School | 88.8% |
| Folweni High School | 88.9% |
| Khanyanjalo Secondary School | 89.0% |
| Intandoyesizwe High School | 89.1% |
| Mdepha High School | 89.2% |
| Kwasanti High School | 89.3% |
| Mt Currie Senior Secondary School | 89.4% |
| Bhekundi Secondary School | 89.4% |
| St. Lewis Bertrand's High School | 89.5% |
| Ingqwangele High School | 89.5% |
| Masibambane Secondary School | 89.5% |
| Nhlosokuhle High School | 89.6% |
| Mathubesizwe Senior Secondary School | 89.6% |
| Ziphathele High School | 89.7% |
| Fundokuhle Secondary School | 89.7% |
| Ngibongeleni High School | 89.7% |
| Thembalethu High School | 89.8% |
| Hlahlindlela High School | 89.8% |
| Siqongweni Secondary School | 89.8% |
| Nathaniel Sabelo Secondary School | 89.8% |
| Mpolweni Secondary School | 89.9% |
| Sizakahle Public Secondary School | 89.9% |
| Dingeka Technical High School | 90.2% |
| Drakensberg Comprehensive High School | 90.3% |
| Mhubheni High School | 90.3% |
| Qantayi Secondary School | 90.4% |
| Siyajabula High School | 90.4% |
| Wozamoya High School | 90.4% |
| Sozama High School | 90.4% |
| Khondlo Secondary School | 90.4% |
| Langa High School | 90.4% |
| Pholela Public School | 90.5% |
| Tholokuhle High School | 90.5% |
| Ongoye Secondary School | 90.7% |
| Sikhethuxolo High School | 90.7% |
| Sobantu Secondary School | 90.7% |
| Lindinkosi High School | 90.9% |
| Wiggins Secondary School | 90.9% |
| Mangcengeza High School | 90.9% |
| Nkonka High School | 91.1% |
| Sibonokuhle High School | 91.3% |
| Margate Middle School | 91.4% |
| Kuhlekonke High School | 91.4% |
| Shayabantu High School | 91.4% |
| Dundee Secondary School | 91.4% |
| Sozabe High School | 91.5% |
| Siyahlomula Secondary School | 91.5% |
| Mcothoyi High School | 91.5% |
| Mpofini Secondary School | 91.5% |
| Ekupheleni High School | 91.7% |
| Ntongande High School | 91.7% |
| Qhamuka High School | 91.7% |
| Isandlwana High School | 91.7% |
| Mnyamande Secondary School | 91.8% |
| Sabela Senior Secondary School | 91.8% |
| Hermannsburg Combined School | 91.8% |
| Limehill High School | 91.8% |
| Hlophe Secondary School | 92.0% |
| Cacamezela Secondary School | 92.1% |
| Sekusile Secondary School | 92.1% |
| Gwejobomvu S.S. School | 92.1% |
| Ubongumenzi Secondary School | 92.1% |
| Sesiyabonga High School | 92.2% |
| Nsikayethu Comprehensive Secondary School | 92.2% |
| Umbelebele Secondary School | 92.2% |
| Bethamoya Senior Secondary School | 92.3% |
| Mbuyiseni High School | 92.3% |
| Phindokuhle High School | 92.3% |
| Bambanani High School | 92.3% |
| Zwelibanzi High School | 92.4% |
| King Dinuzulu High School | 92.4% |
| Ndeya-Zenex Secondary School | 92.5% |
| Amatigulu High School | 92.6% |
| Tugela Secondary School | 92.6% |
| Amaphisi High School | 92.6% |
| Siyamukela High School | 92.7% |
| George Mbhele High School | 92.7% |
| Mbambangalo High School | 92.7% |
| Nkodibe Secondary School | 92.7% |
| King Shaka High School | 92.7% |
| Gugulesizwe High School | 92.9% |
| Enaleni High School | 92.9% |
| Thukela Senior Secondary School | 93.1% |
| Westmead Secondary School | 93.1% |
| Shekembula Secondary School | 93.2% |
| J E Ndlovu High School | 93.2% |
| Masihambisane Secondary School | 93.3% |
| Ndengezi Intermediate School | 93.3% |
| Bhekuximba High School | 93.3% |
| Ekwaluseni High School | 93.3% |
| Enkomokazini Technical High School | 93.3% |
| Buhlebemfundo Secondary School | 93.4% |
| Mayville Secondary School | 93.4% |
| Thembalentsha High School | 93.5% |
| Isiphephelo High School | 93.5% |
| Zamazulu Secondary School | 93.5% |
| Zwelihle Senior Secondary School | 93.5% |
| Unobhala High School | 93.6% |
| Mdumiseni High School | 93.7% |
| Qhakaza High School | 93.8% |
| Mandlenkosi High School | 93.8% |
| Kwamakhutha Comprehensive High School | 93.8% |
| Okumhlophe Secondary School | 93.8% |
| Mvaba Secondary School | 93.9% |
| Kwamgaga High School | 93.9% |
| Mhawu High School | 93.9% |
| Impoqabulungu Secondary School | 94.1% |
| Myeka High School | 94.2% |
| Galeni High School | 94.2% |
| Ekucabangeni Secondary School | 94.2% |
| Indonsa Technical High School | 94.3% |
| Osizweni High School | 94.3% |
| Izazi Secondary School | 94.3% |
| Iniwe Secondary School | 94.3% |
| Indlulamithi Secondary School | 94.3% |
| St Chad's High School | 94.3% |
| Nhlanhlayethu Secondary School | 94.4% |
| Injoloba Secondary School | 94.4% |
| Laduma High School | 94.6% |
| Smero Secondary School | 94.6% |
| Kwesethu High School | 94.8% |
| Kwamncane High School | 94.8% |
| Machanca Secondary School | 94.8% |
| Nombika Secondary School | 94.9% |
| Sigweje High School | 94.9% |
| Gelekedle High School | 94.9% |
| Prince Mnyayiza High School | 94.9% |
| Mbekamuzi Combined Primary School | 95.0% |
| Mbheki Secondary School | 95.0% |
| Bongudunga Secondary School | 95.0% |
| Thambolini High School | 95.1% |
| Masoyi Secondary School | 95.1% |
| Sizwe Secondary School | 95.2% |
| Intshisekelo Secondary School | 95.2% |
| Kwapata Secondary School | 95.2% |
| Ngangezwe Secondary School | 95.2% |
| Ekwazini High School | 95.2% |
| Georgetown High School | 95.3% |
| Phezulu High School | 95.4% |
| Makhanda Secondary School | 95.4% |
| Sizanani Secondary School | 95.5% |
| Masakhaneni High School | 95.5% |
| Mashobane High School | 95.5% |
| Dabeka High School | 95.6% |
| Nkosibomvu Secondary School | 95.6% |
| Phathwa Secondary School | 95.6% |
| Lamontville High School | 95.6% |
| Guzana Secondary School | 95.7% |
| Ohlange High School | 95.7% |
| Mnganiwakhe High School | 95.7% |
| Swelihle High School | 95.7% |
| Balondo High School | 95.8% |
| Igugulabasha High School | 95.8% |
| Mlondolozi Secondary School | 95.9% |
| Zeph Dhlomo High School | 95.9% |
| Enhlanhleni High School | 96.0% |
| Gobindlovu High School | 96.1% |
| Qoqisizwe High School | 96.1% |
| Noju Secondary School | 96.1% |
| Drc Senior Secondary School | 96.2% |
| Siphesihle Secondary School | 96.2% |
| Siyathuthuka Secondary School | 96.2% |
| Makhumbuza High School | 96.3% |
| Magwababa High School | 96.3% |
| Ndondakusuka Secondary School | 96.4% |
| Kwanxusa High School | 96.4% |
| Franklin Secondary School | 96.5% |
| Mbopha High School | 96.5% |
| Silethukukhanya High School | 96.5% |
| Masakhane High School | 96.6% |
| Albini High School | 96.6% |
| Tshelenkosi Secondary School | 96.7% |
| Mcabango High School | 96.9% |
| Thandaza High School | 96.9% |
| Ikusasalentsha Secondary School | 96.9% |
| Sekethwayo Senior Secondary School | 96.9% |
| Bhekisisa High School | 97.0% |
| Shiyinkosi Secondary School | 97.0% |
| Sikhwama High School | 97.0% |
| Sisebenzile Secondary School | 97.1% |
| Mthengeni High School | 97.2% |
| Thandolwesizwe High School | 97.2% |
| Mlokothwa High School | 97.3% |
| Isizinda Secondary School | 97.4% |
| Endakane High School | 97.4% |
| Emthonjeniwolwazi High School | 97.5% |
| Impolwane High School | 97.6% |
| Vukasekusile Secondary School | 97.6% |
| Banqobile Secondary School | 97.7% |
| Banguni Secondary School | 97.8% |
| Matheku Secondary School | 97.8% |
| Vuyiswa Mtolo Secondary School | 97.8% |
| Merlewood Secondary School | 97.8% |
| Filidi Secondary School | 97.8% |
| Ziphozonke High School | 97.9% |
| Mqhawe High School | 98.0% |
| Mariannridge Secondary School | 98.1% |
| Chesterville Secondary School | 98.2% |
| Muziwesizwe High School | 98.2% |
| Groutville Secondary School | 98.3% |
| Thokoza High School | 98.4% |
| Kwazwide High School | 98.4% |
| Ziphembeleni Secondary School | 98.5% |
| Sidelile High School | 98.5% |
| Siphephele Senior Secondary School | 98.5% |
| Inhlakanipho High School | 98.6% |
| Kwantebeni Comprehensive High School | 98.6% |
| Zibukezulu Technical High School | 98.6% |
| Sishosonke High School | 98.6% |
| Ndalela High School | 98.6% |
| Dedangifunde Secondary School | 98.7% |
| Amangwe Secondary School | 98.8% |
| Lockhat High School | 98.8% |
| Nkosinathi Secondary School | 98.8% |
| Dr Nembula High School | 98.8% |
| Bhevu High School | 98.8% |
| Dumehlezi High School | 98.9% |
| Zuzulwazi Secondary School | 99.1% |
| Zamakahle High School | 99.1% |
| Dwaleni High School | 99.1% |
| Mzuvele High School | 99.2% |
| Zimele Secondary School | 99.2% |
| Rietvlei Senior Secondary School | 99.3% |
| Phendukani Full Service High School | 99.4% |
| Dumisani Makhaye High School | 99.4% |
| Igagasi High School | 99.5% |
| Velabahleke High School | 99.6% |
| Muzokhanyayo High School | 100.0% |
| Zibambeleni Senior Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Dumabezwe Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Emtshibeni Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Mevamhlophe High School | 100.0% |
| Ndesheni High School | 100.0% |
| Ngwenya Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Ubambiswano High School | 100.0% |
| Qalakabusha Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Emachobeni Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Imbeka Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Khethokuhle Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Sithokozile Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Suleman Patel Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Maqhutshana Junior Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Senzokwethu Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Usethubeni Youth School | 100.0% |
| Robert Hlongwa Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Asibemunye High School | 100.0% |
| Insika Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Langalakhe High School | 100.0% |
| Masimdumise Secondary School | 100.0% |
| St. Joseph's Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Ngcedomhlophe High School | 100.0% |
| Sibanesihle High School | 100.0% |
| Sikhululiwe Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Mvuzomuhle Junior Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Dlilanga Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Nkombose High School | 100.0% |
| Hamilton Makhanya High School | 100.0% |
| Lugobe High School | 100.0% |
| Mafumbuka Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Menzi High School | 100.0% |
| Ndukwenhle High School | 100.0% |
| Nwabi High School | 100.0% |
| Shumayela Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Sobonakhona High School | 100.0% |
| Sompukwane Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Vukuzakhe High School | 100.0% |
| Mathinta Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Emhlwaneni High School | 100.0% |
| Sicelokuhle High School | 100.0% |
| Silindokuhle Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Steadville Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Uxolo Nokuzwana Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Sicebengolwazi Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Mpindiso High School | 100.0% |
| Mvuzini Senior Secondary School | 100.0% |