| Rabula Senior Secondary School | 35.7% |
| Reuben Ntuli Senior Secondary School | 40.3% |
| Sibonile Senior Secondary School | 42.9% |
| Siyazakha High School | 46.3% |
| Z K Matthews Senior Secondary School | 50.0% |
| Newtown High School | 51.4% |
| Dalukhanyo Senior Secondary School | 52.4% |
| Asherville Public School | 54.3% |
| Ulana Agricultural School | 55.0% |
| Siyaphakama Senior Secondary School | 56.8% |
| Lukhozi High School | 57.1% |
| Mgcawezulu Senior Secondary School | 57.1% |
| Iqonce Secondary School | 57.8% |
| Attwell Madala High School | 58.5% |
| Richard Varha Senior Secondary School | 59.7% |
| Masizakhe High School | 60.0% |
| Forbes Grant Senior Secondary School | 60.4% |
| Kwazakhele High School | 60.9% |
| Loyiso Senior Secondary School | 61.3% |
| Zanolwazi Senior Secondary School | 61.3% |
| Masibambane Senior Secondary School | 61.6% |
| Little Flower Senior Secondary School | 61.8% |
| Pearston Secondary School | 61.8% |
| Sakhululeka Secondary School | 62.6% |
| Qumbu Village Senior Secondary School | 63.0% |
| Thanduxolo Comprehensive Secondary School | 63.3% |
| Jonguhlanga Public Secondary School | 65.2% |
| Upper Corana Senior Secondary School | 65.8% |
| St Georges Senior Secondary School | 65.9% |
| Xolani Senior Secondary School | 66.5% |
| Sisonke Senior Secondary School | 66.7% |
| Leslie Nkala Senior Secondary School | 66.7% |
| Ntsonkota Secondary School | 66.9% |
| Alphendale Senior Secondary School | 67.3% |
| Tinara Secondary School | 67.4% |
| Jongile Nompondo Secondary School | 67.6% |
| Tsolo High School | 67.6% |
| Nolita Comprehensive Technical High School | 67.9% |
| Nkwanca Public High School | 68.1% |
| Zinzani High School | 68.6% |
| Phakamisa High School | 68.8% |
| Mzontsundu Secondary School | 69.0% |
| Eric Mntonga High School | 69.1% |
| J M Ndindwa High School | 69.4% |
| Jongilizwe Senior Secondary School | 70.0% |
| Zwelodumo Senior Secondary School | 70.1% |
| Michausdal Secondary School | 70.2% |
| Nathaniel Nyaluza Senior Secondary School | 70.3% |
| Molly Blackburn Senior Secondary School | 70.4% |
| Gamble Street Secondary School | 71.1% |
| Jongilizwe Senior Secondary School | 71.4% |
| Ngubesizwe Senior Secondary School (this school) | 71.4% |
| Zwelandile Senior Secondary School | 71.4% |
| Thobelani Senior Secondary School | 71.4% |
| Solomon Mahlangu High School | 71.4% |
| Qhasana Senior Secondary School | 71.8% |
| Emdeni Secondary School | 72.1% |
| Carel Du Toit High School | 72.2% |
| Adelaide Gymnasium | 72.4% |
| Funda High School | 72.5% |
| Qaphelani Senior Secondary School | 72.5% |
| Mpambani Mzimba Secondary School | 72.9% |
| Nompumelelo Senior Secondary School | 73.0% |
| Lindani Senior Secondary School | 73.2% |
| Nonceba Senior Secondary School | 73.7% |
| Phaphani Secondary School | 74.1% |
| Masikhuthale Public School | 74.2% |
| Jalamba Senior Secondary School | 74.4% |
| Eyabantu Senior Secondary School | 74.4% |
| Sinethemba Public School | 74.4% |
| Luvuyo Lerumo High School | 74.5% |
| St Patrick's Senior Secondary School | 74.9% |
| Tembelani High School | 75.0% |
| Dimbaza Central Secondary School | 75.0% |
| Sandisulwazi High School | 75.0% |
| Ntabenkonyana Senior Secondary School | 75.3% |
| Thembalabantu High School | 75.3% |
| Philemon Ngcelwane High School | 75.6% |
| Lamplough Senior Secondary School | 75.7% |
| Sakhisizwe Senior Secondary School | 75.8% |
| Tsomo Senior Secondary School | 75.8% |
| Zangqele Senior Secondary School | 75.8% |
| J F Mati Senior Secondary School | 75.9% |
| Zukhanye Senior Secondary School | 75.9% |
| Mhlambiso High School | 76.0% |
| Hankey Senior Secondary School | 76.0% |
| John Bisseker Senior Secondary School | 76.5% |
| Khumbulani High School | 76.6% |
| Simzamile Senior Secondary School | 76.7% |
| Gelvandale Senior Secondary School | 76.8% |
| Thubalethu Secondary School | 76.9% |
| Mccarthy Comprehensive School | 77.0% |
| Humansdorp Senior Secondary School | 77.0% |
| Pakamani Senior Secondary School | 77.2% |
| Kulanathi Senior Secondary School | 77.2% |
| Jumba Senior Secondary School | 77.2% |
| Tholang Senior Secondary School | 77.3% |
| Nomaheya Senior Secondary School | 77.3% |
| Masimanyane Senior Secondary School | 77.3% |
| Enkwenkwezini Secondary School | 77.5% |
| Ngubesizwe Senior Secondary School | 77.7% |
| Imidushane Senior Secondary School | 77.8% |
| Limekhaya High School | 78.1% |
| Sophakama High School | 78.3% |
| Gobizembe High School | 78.4% |
| Bethelsdorp Comprehensive School | 78.5% |
| J A Calata Secondary School | 78.6% |
| Ngubengcuka Senior Secondary School | 78.6% |
| Chief Nz Mtirara Senior Secondary School | 78.6% |
| Bathandwa Ndondo Senior Secondary School | 78.8% |
| St Johns College | 78.8% |
| Jabavu High School | 78.9% |
| Bulelani Senior Secondary School | 79.1% |
| Zamukulungisa Senior Secondary School | 79.1% |
| St Colmcille Public Secondary School | 79.1% |
| Breidbach Secondary School | 79.2% |
| Kuyasa Senior Secondary School | 79.2% |
| Sakhikamva High School | 79.3% |
| Chatty Secondary School | 79.4% |
| Elliotdale Technical Senior Secondary School | 79.5% |
| Engcobo Village Senior Secondary School | 79.6% |
| Hillbrow Senior Secondary School | 79.6% |
| Inyibiba Public Secondary School | 79.7% |
| Newell Public High School | 79.8% |
| T E M Mrwetyana Secondary School | 79.8% |
| Amabhele High School | 80.0% |
| Emgwali Public School | 80.0% |
| Nzululwazi Senior Secondary School | 80.0% |
| Mzomhle Senior Secondary School | 80.0% |
| Flagstaff Senior Secondary School | 80.0% |
| General Maqhutyana Technical High School | 80.0% |
| Mount Frere Secondary School | 80.6% |
| Sandisiwe Secondary School | 80.6% |
| Toise Senior Secondary School | 80.8% |
| Nombulelo Secondary School | 80.8% |
| Zanabantu Senior Secondary School | 81.0% |
| Malikhanye Senior Secondary School | 81.0% |
| Ndyebo Senior Secondary School | 81.0% |
| St Thomas Secondary School | 81.0% |
| Av Plaatjie Senior Secondary School | 81.1% |
| Ngqwala Senior Secondary School | 81.3% |
| St James Senior Secondary School | 81.4% |
| Phillip Mtywaku Senior Secondary School | 81.6% |
| Bertram Secondary School | 81.6% |
| Archie Velile Senior Secondary School | 81.7% |
| Kusile Comprehensive School | 81.7% |
| John Walton Secondary School | 81.7% |
| Ntunja Senior Secondary School | 81.8% |
| W B Rubusana Senior Secondary School | 81.8% |
| Chapman Secondary School | 81.9% |
| K T Mchasa Senior Secondary School | 81.9% |
| Chubekile Senior Secondary School | 82.0% |
| Hh Majiza Senior Secondary School | 82.1% |
| Zweliwelile Senior Secondary School | 82.3% |
| Echibini Senior Secondary School | 82.3% |
| Mpindweni Senior Secondary School | 82.3% |
| Kama High School | 82.4% |
| Uviwe Senior Secondary School | 82.4% |
| Klipplaat Senior Secondary School | 82.4% |
| Lungiso Public School | 82.4% |
| Hoho Senior Secondary School | 82.5% |
| Zolani Secondary School | 82.6% |
| Phakama-Hofmeyr Senior Secondary School | 82.6% |
| Sinikiwe High School | 82.8% |
| Masihlangane Secondary School | 82.9% |
| Maluti Senior Secondary School | 83.0% |
| Zanempucuko Senior Secondary School | 83.1% |
| Nyangilizwe Senior Secondary School | 83.1% |
| Msobomvu Senior Secondary School | 83.3% |
| A M Tapa Secondary School | 83.3% |
| Hlokoma Senior Secondary School | 83.3% |
| Gobinamba Senior Secondary School | 83.3% |
| Lavelilanga Senior Secondary School | 83.3% |
| Nkosemntu Motman Senior Secondary School | 83.6% |
| Lutuka Senior Secondary School | 83.6% |
| Spandau Public School | 83.9% |
| Mizamo High School | 84.0% |
| Imiqhayi Senior Secondary School | 84.2% |
| Masiphathisane Secondary School | 84.2% |
| Mpeko Senior Secondary School | 84.2% |
| Rex Mdebuka Senior Secondary School | 84.3% |
| Nosizwe High School | 84.4% |
| Port St Johns Senior Secondary School | 84.4% |
| Thembalesizwe Secondary School | 84.6% |
| Sophatisana Secondary School | 84.6% |
| Cofimvaba Finishing School | 85.0% |
| Nkululeko Public Secondary School | 85.0% |
| David Mama Senior Secondary School | 85.2% |
| Sandy Majeke Senior Secondary School | 85.2% |
| Ndlovukazi Public High School | 85.6% |
| Maxwele Senior Secondary School | 85.6% |
| Vulindlela Comprehensive Technical High School | 85.7% |
| Siyakhula Finishing School | 85.7% |
| Khwezi Lomso Comprehensive School | 85.7% |
| Ndzondelelo High School | 85.7% |
| Zwelibangile Senior Secondary School | 85.7% |
| Nyameko High School | 85.8% |
| Ekuphumleni Secondary School | 85.9% |
| Umtiza High School | 86.0% |
| Nathaniel Pamla High School | 86.1% |
| Matomela Senior Secondary School | 86.2% |
| Manzolwandle Sandile Senior Secondary School | 86.2% |
| Mary Waters Secondary School | 86.4% |
| Velile Secondary School | 86.5% |
| Gasela High School | 86.7% |
| Dumalisile Senior Secondary School | 86.7% |
| Holy Cross Senior Secondary School | 86.7% |
| Aeroville Secondary School | 86.7% |
| Mosa Sibi Senior Secondary School | 86.8% |
| Lingelihle Senior Secondary School | 86.8% |
| Holomisa Senior Secondary School | 86.9% |
| Arcadia Senior Secondary School | 87.0% |
| Zameka Secondary School | 87.1% |
| Joe Slovo Freedom High School | 87.1% |
| Lungisa High School | 87.1% |
| Patensie Agricultural School | 87.2% |
| Ntlalo Public Secondary School | 87.3% |
| Nqweba Secondary School | 87.3% |
| Blythswood High School | 87.4% |
| Masikanyise High School | 87.4% |
| Hillside Technical High School | 87.4% |
| Ntsika Senior Secondary School | 87.4% |
| Bishop Demont Senior Secondary School | 87.5% |
| Tshongweni Senior Secondary School | 87.5% |
| Cookhouse Secondary School | 87.5% |
| Bisho High School | 87.6% |
| Willowmore Secondary School | 87.6% |
| Fundani High School | 87.8% |
| Tyhilulwazi Senior Secondary School | 87.8% |
| Gcato Senior Secondary School | 88.0% |
| Js Skenjana Senior Secondary School | 88.1% |
| Siyabulela Senior Secondary School | 88.1% |
| Qokolweni Senior Secondary School | 88.1% |
| Loyiso Senior Secondary School | 88.2% |
| Masixole High School | 88.4% |
| Mzokhanyo High School | 88.4% |
| Wilo Comprehensive Senior Secondary School | 88.4% |
| Zamokuhle Senior Secondary School | 88.7% |
| John Noah High School | 88.7% |
| Cunningham Senior Secondary School | 88.8% |
| Siyabonga Senior Secondary School | 88.9% |
| St Charles Sojola High School | 88.9% |
| B Kat Senior Secondary School | 88.9% |
| Moses Mabhida High School | 88.9% |
| Sixishe Junior Secondary School | 89.0% |
| Khutliso Daniels Secondary School | 89.0% |
| Tsitsana Comprehensive Senior Secondary School | 89.2% |
| Samkelwe Senior Secondary School | 89.2% |
| Cingani High School | 89.3% |
| Matsa High School | 89.5% |
| Mthingwevu Secondary School | 89.6% |
| Kwakomani Secondary School | 89.6% |
| Phandulwazi Agricultural High School | 89.7% |
| Vulamazibuko High School | 89.7% |
| Hewu High School | 89.7% |
| Jixini Senior Secondary School | 89.7% |
| Sanctor High School | 89.8% |
| Nyanga Senior Secondary School | 89.9% |
| Umtata Technical High School | 89.9% |
| Tanga Senior Secondary School | 90.1% |
| Gobizizwe Agricultural School | 90.3% |
| Ngwenyathi Public School | 90.4% |
| Lumko High School | 90.5% |
| Matthew Goniwe Comprehensive Secondary School | 90.6% |
| Silimela Senior Secondary School | 90.8% |
| Ntabankulu Senior Secondary School | 90.9% |
| Sinovuyo Secondary School | 90.9% |
| Inyathi High School | 90.9% |
| Ukhanyo Secondary School | 90.9% |
| Ngwayibanjwa Senior Secondary School | 91.0% |
| Enoch Sontonga Senior Secondary School | 91.1% |
| Mbulelo Benekane Secondary School | 91.1% |
| Cala Village Junior Secondary School | 91.1% |
| Moses Mabida Senior Secondary School | 91.3% |
| Ndabankulu Senior Secondary School | 91.4% |
| Mfesane Secondary School | 91.4% |
| Nozuko Senior Secondary School | 91.4% |
| Nomzamo Secondary School | 91.5% |
| Middeland Secondary School | 91.6% |
| Westville Secondary School | 91.6% |
| Nozalisile Secondary School | 91.7% |
| Qhamani Secondary School | 91.7% |
| Qaqamba Public School | 91.8% |
| Ikhwezi Technical Skill Centre | 91.8% |
| S E K Mqhayi High School | 92.0% |
| Sterkspruit Senior Secondary School | 92.0% |
| St Cuthbert's Senior Secondary School | 92.0% |
| Lindelani Senior Secondary School | 92.1% |
| Douglas Mbopa Secondary School | 92.1% |
| Lonwabo Senior Secondary School | 92.2% |
| Inkwenkwezi High School | 92.3% |
| Mditshwa Technical High School | 92.3% |
| Raymond Mhlaba Senior Secondary School | 92.4% |
| Paterson High School | 92.4% |
| Mangala Senior Secondary School | 92.4% |
| Sinolwazi Senior Secondary School | 92.5% |
| Xolilizwe Sangoni Senior Secondary School | 92.5% |
| Wongalethu High School | 92.6% |
| Malcomess Senior Secondary School | 92.7% |
| Sikhulule Secondary School | 92.8% |
| Solomon Mahlangu Senior Secondary School | 92.8% |
| Zazulwana Senior Secondary School | 92.9% |
| Ad Tshayingca Secondary School | 93.0% |
| Amazizi Senior Secondary School | 93.0% |
| Kwamagxaki Secondary School | 93.1% |
| Bonkolo High School | 93.3% |
| Lingani Senior Secondary School | 93.3% |
| Motherwell High School | 93.3% |
| Bizana Village Secondary School | 93.5% |
| Ekuphumleni Senior Secondary School | 93.5% |
| Sehushe Commercial School | 94.1% |
| Ebenezer Majombozi High School | 94.2% |
| Sakhisizwe Senior Secondary School | 94.2% |
| Kopano Senior Secondary School | 94.4% |
| Ncedo Secondary School | 94.4% |
| Johnson Nqonqoza Senior Secondary School | 94.4% |
| Bekizulu Senior Secondary School | 94.5% |
| Hector Petersen High School | 94.8% |
| Egqili Senior Secondary School | 94.8% |
| Nkululeko Senior Secondary School | 94.9% |
| Hlumani Senior Secondary School | 95.2% |
| Nowawe High School | 95.2% |
| Umthawelanga Senior Secondary School | 95.2% |
| Simphiwe Khethwa Secondary School | 95.3% |
| Imingcangathelo High School | 95.4% |
| Khulani Commercial High School | 95.4% |
| Ebenezer Nyathi Senior Secondary School | 95.4% |
| Mzuxolile High School | 95.7% |
| Mpumelelo Senior Secondary School | 95.7% |
| Zimele Senior Secondary School | 95.7% |
| Vulumzi Senior Secondary School | 95.8% |
| Phambili Mzontsundu Secondary School | 96.0% |
| Langa Senior Secondary School | 96.2% |
| Unathi Senior Secondary School | 96.3% |
| Masilingane Senior Secondary School | 96.3% |
| Pakamani Senior Secondary School | 96.3% |
| Qhayiyalethu Intermediate School | 96.3% |
| V M Kwinana Senior Secondary School | 96.4% |
| Cala Senior Secondary School | 96.6% |
| Cowan High School | 96.6% |
| Walmer Secondary School | 96.6% |
| Mceula Senior Secondary School | 96.9% |
| Mgomanzi Senior Secondary School | 97.0% |
| Nomaka Mbeki Technical Senior Secondary School | 97.0% |
| Southernwood Junior Secondary School | 97.0% |
| Qumbu Technical Secondary School | 97.4% |
| Aberdeen Secondary School | 97.5% |
| Sipho Camagu High School | 97.7% |
| Sinethemba High School | 97.8% |
| James Jolobe Secondary School | 97.8% |
| Ethembeni Secondary School | 97.9% |
| Ikamva Lesizwe Secondary School | 98.2% |
| Ulwazi Secondary School | 98.3% |
| Buchule Technical High School | 98.4% |
| Ithembelihle Comprehensive School | 98.7% |
| Ngangelizwe Senior Secondary School | 98.8% |
| Sibabale Senior Secondary School | 98.9% |
| E Z Kabane High School | 99.1% |
| Soqhayisa Senior Secondary School | 99.6% |
| Willowvale Senior Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Faltein Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Manzezulu Senior Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Impumelelo Senior Secondary School | 100.0% |
| Bele-Zingcuka Technical Senior Secondary School | 100.0% |